银河电子app彩票
银河电子app彩票
公园
书停车
停车的产品
账户
登录 创建账户

创建您的MyDFW帐户到:

提前预约停车更快
管理停车场预订
享受特价和折扣
新增:MyDFW帐户
通往可能性的大门

法律:隐私/条款 & 条件

最后修改日期:3/6/24

隐私政策

介绍

DFW国际机场董事会(“DFW机场”或“我们”)尊重您的隐私,并承诺通过遵守本政策来保护您的隐私.

本政策描述了我们可能向您收集的信息类型,或您在与DFW机场提供的各种平台(“平台”)互动时可能提供的信息类型,以及我们的收集做法, 使用, 维护, 保护, 并公开这些信息. 除了, 这是给你的忠告, irrespective of any use to which DFW Airport may put such information, some of it may be subject to disclosure under the Texas 公共信息法, 如果需要的话.

This policy applies to information we collect via the following Platforms:

  • 在这个网站- DFWAirport.com
  • In email, text, and other electronic messages between you and the Platforms
  • iOS和Android手机应用
  • MyDFW帐户
  • 当您在第三方网站和服务上与我们的广告和应用程序互动时, if those applications or advertising include links to this policy
  • 当您连接到DFW机场无线网络网络时

它不适用于以下机构收集的信息:

  • Us offline or through any other means, including on any other website operated by a third party; or
  • 任何第三方, 包括通过可能链接到平台或可通过平台访问的任何应用程序或内容(包括广告). 这包括第三方购物, 餐厅, 停车, 就业, or other services websites that may be linked by or through the Platforms.

请仔细阅读本政策,以了解我们对您的信息的政策和做法,以及我们将如何对待这些信息. 如果您不同意我们的政策和做法,您可以选择不使用我们的平台. By accessing or 使用 these Platforms, you agree to this privacy policy. 这项政策可能会不时改变. 在我们做出变更后,您继续使用我们的平台将被视为接受这些变更, 因此,请定期查看政策银河电子app彩票.

Our Platforms are not intended for children under 13 years of age. No one under age 13 may provide any information to [or on] the Platforms. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. 如果你未满13岁, 在这些平台上或通过任何包含的功能使用或提供任何信息, 注册帐户, 通过平台进行任何购买, use any interactive or public comment features of these Platforms, 或向我们提供有关您的任何信息, 包括你的名字, address, 电话号码, 电子邮件地址, 或您可能使用的任何屏幕名称或用户名. 如果我们在未经父母同意的情况下收集或接收13岁以下儿童的个人信息, 我们将删除该信息. 如果您认为我们可能有任何关于13岁以下儿童的信息,请与我们联系 digitalchannels@trilogie-lab.com.

Information We Collect About You and How We Collect It

We collect several types of information from and about users of our Platforms, 包括信息:

  • 您的身份将被确认, 比如名字, 电子邮件地址, 电话号码, 出生日期, 占领, 车辆牌照信息, 收费标签信息, 及/或任何其他可与您在线或离线联系的标识符(“个人信息”);
  • That is about you but individually does not identify you, 比如你的位置, 你的金沙电子app彩票计划或兴趣, 你的工作兴趣, your 餐厅 or shopping interests; and/or
  • 关于您的互联网连接、您用于访问我们平台的设备以及使用详情.

我们收集这些信息:

  • 当您提供给我们时,直接从您那里获得.
  • 自动在您浏览平台时. Information collected automatically may include usage details, IP地址, 以及通过cookie收集的信息, 网络信标, 以及其他跟踪技术.
  • From third parties, for example, our business partners.
您提供给我们的信息

The information we collect on or through our Platforms may include:

  • Information that you provide by filling in forms on our Platforms. This includes information provided at the time of requesting or purchasing 停车, 食物, 或其他商品或服务, 询问银河电子app彩票或航空公司信息, or applying for 就业 with DFW Airport or its affiliates. 当您报告我们平台的问题或使用平台的“聊天”功能时,我们也可能要求您提供信息.
  • Records and copies of your correspondence (including 电子邮件地址es) if you contact us.
  • 您通过我们的平台进行的交易以及您订单的执行情况的详细信息. 在通过我们的平台下订单之前,您可能需要提供财务信息.
  • 您在平台上的搜索查询.‌
Information We Collect Through Automatic Data Collection Technologies

As you navigate through and interact with our Platforms, 我们可能会使用自动数据收集技术来收集有关您设备的某些信息, 浏览行为, 和模式, 包括:

  • 您访问我们平台的详细信息, 包括交通数据, 位置数据, 日志, and other communication data and the resources that you access and use on the Platforms.
  • 关于您的计算机的信息, 平板电脑, 电话, 或者任何其他设备和网络连接, 包括你的IP地址, 操作系统, 浏览器类型.

我们也可能使用这些技术来收集您的在线活动信息(行为跟踪)。. l You can opt out of behavioral tracking via settings on your device or web browser.

我们自动收集的信息可能包括个人信息,或者我们可能对其进行维护,或将其与我们以其他方式收集或从第三方接收的个人信息相关联. It helps us to improve our Platforms and to deliver a better and more personalized service, 包括使我们能够:

  • 估计我们的客户数量和流量模式.
  • 存储有关您的首选项的信息, allowing us to customize our Platforms according to your individual interests.
  • 加快搜索速度.
  • Continuously customize and improve your experience with our Platforms.

The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include:

  • cookie(或浏览器cookie). A cookie is a small file placed on the hard drive of your computer, 平板电脑, 电话, 或者其他设备. 您可以通过激活浏览器上的相应设置来拒绝接受浏览器cookie. 但是,如果您选择此设置,您可能无法访问我们网站的某些部分. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you direct your browser to our Website.
我们如何使用您的信息

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, 包括任何个人信息:

  • To present our Platforms and associated content to you.
  • To provide you with information, products, or services that you request from us.
  • 评估您的就业申请或咨询.
  • To sell you 停车, 停车 reservations, 或其他商品或服务.
  • To fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it.
  • 履行我方在贵方与我方签订的任何合同中所规定的义务和行使我方的权利.
  • 通知您我们的平台或我们提供或通过它们提供的任何产品或服务的变更.
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features on our Platforms.
  • In any other way we may describe when you provide the information.
  • 在您同意的情况下用于任何其他目的.

我们也可能使用您的信息就您可能感兴趣的商品和服务与您联系. If you do not want us to use your information in this way, adjust your user 首选项 in your account profile by navigating to your MyDFW dashboard, clicking “Security & Preferences” and then clicking “Communications Preferences”. For more information, see Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information.

披露您的资料

We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual or household, 没有限制.

我们可能会披露本隐私政策中所述的我们收集或您提供的个人信息:

  • 给我们的子公司和附属公司.
  • 承包商、服务提供商和其他我们用来支持我们运营的第三方.
  • 完成你提供它的目的.
  • For any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information.
  • 征得您的同意.

我们也可能披露您的个人信息:

  • 遵守任何法庭命令, law, 或者法律程序, including to respond to any government or regulatory request, including our obligations under the Texas 公共信息法.
  • To enforce or apply our terms of use and other agreements, 包括计费和收款目的.
  • If we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, 财产, 或DFW机场的安全, 我们的客户, 或其他.
Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information

我们努力为您提供有关您提供给我们的个人信息的选择. 我们已经建立了机制,为您提供以下控制您的信息:

  • 跟踪技术和广告. You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, 或者在发送cookie时提醒您. 如果您禁用或拒绝cookies, 请注意,本网站的某些部分可能无法访问或无法正常运行.
  • 来自DFW的促销优惠. 如果您不希望DFW机场使用您的联系信息来推广我们自己或第三方的产品或服务, 您可以通过调整用户来选择退出 首选项 in your account profile by navigating to your MyDFW dashboard, clicking “Security & Preferences” and then clicking “Communications Preferences”.

我们不控制第三方收集或使用您的信息来提供基于兴趣的广告. 然而, 这些第三方可能会向您提供选择不以这种方式收集或使用您的信息的方法. 您可以选择不接收来自网络广告倡议(“NAI”)成员的定向广告 奈的网站.

您的州隐私权

州消费者隐私法可能为其居民提供有关我们使用其个人信息的额外权利. California’s “Shine the Light” law (Civil Code Section § 1798.83)允许加州居民的平台用户向第三方索取与我们披露个人信息有关的某些信息,用于其直接营销目的. 要提出这样的要求,请发送电子邮件至 digitalchannels@trilogie-lab.com.

科罗拉多州、康涅狄格州、弗吉尼亚州和犹他州均规定本州居民有权:

  • Confirm whether we process their personal information.
  • 访问和删除某些个人信息.
  • 数据可移植性.
  • Opt-out of personal data processing for targeted advertising and sales.

Colorado, Connecticut, and Virginia also provide their state residents with rights to:

  • 纠正个人信息中的不准确之处, taking into account the information’s nature processing purpose.
  • 选择不为促进产生法律或类似重大影响的决定而进行分析.

To exercise any of these rights please send an email to digitalchannels@trilogie-lab.com. To appeal a decision regarding a consumer rights request, send an email to digitalchannels@trilogie-lab.com 请求复议.

更改我们的隐私政策

It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy policy on this page, with a notice that the privacy policy has been updated on the Website home page. If we make material changes to how we treat our users’ personal information, we will notify you by email to the 电子邮件地址 specified in your account, as long as you have opted in to receive communications from us, 并在网站首页发布通知. The date the privacy policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page. 您有责任确保我们为您提供一个最新的、有效的、可交付的电子邮件地址, 并定期访问我们的网站和本隐私政策,以检查是否有任何更改.

联系信息

要对本隐私政策和我们的隐私惯例提出问题或评论,请通过以下方式与我们联系:

digitalchannels@trilogie-lab.com.